Wikia


Het Kronenburgs heeft 25 onregelmatige werkwoorden: heoje (hebben), weasje (zijn), kinne (kunnen), meie (mogen), mote (moeten), wille (willen), sille (zullen), witte (weten), gean (worden), deoun (doen), sean (zien), stean (staan), sjean (gaan), bede (uitkopen), bringe (brengen), brikke (gebruiken), duorre (durven), grawe (graven), kope (kopen), plede (plegen), rake (raken), sike (zoeken), take (aanleren), tinke (denken) en werke (werken).

Bij de vervoegingen hieronder zijn de vormen voor jee, wi, jo en ha steeds gelijk aan de ik-vorm; die van si en it aan de hi-vorm.

Hebben en Zijn Edit

hebben

  • infinitief: heoje
  • ind. pres.: ik hee, do heist, hi hei
  • con. pres.: ik heoje, do heojest, hi heoje
  • ind. pret.: ik haadt, do haadt, hi haadt
  • con. pret.: ik hade, do hade, hi hade
  • participium: haden

zijn

  • infinitief: weasje
  • ind. pres.: ik bin, do bist, hi is
  • con. pres.: ik weasje, do weasjest, hi weasje
  • ind. pret.: ik was, do werst, hi was
  • con. pret.: ik werre, do werre, hi werre
  • participium: weast

De preterito-presentia Edit

kunnen

  • infinitief: kinne
  • ind. pres.: ik kin, do kist, hi kin
  • con. pres.: ik kinne, do kinnest, hi kinne
  • ind. pret.: ik kon, do kon, hi kon
  • con. pret.: ik ko, do ko, hi ko
  • participium: kinnen

mogen

  • infinitief: meie
  • ind. pres.: ik mei, do meist, hi mei
  • con. pres.: ik meie, do meiest, hi meie
  • ind. pret.: ik meout, do meout, hi meout
  • con. pret.: ik meote, do meote, hi meote
  • participium: meout

moeten

  • infinitief: mote
  • ind. pres.: ik mot, do most, hi mot
  • con. pres.: ik mote, do motest, hi mote
  • ind. pret.: ik muost, do muost, hi muost
  • con. pret.: ik mo, do mo, hi mo
  • participium: motten

willen

  • infinitief: wille
  • ind. pres.: ik wol, do wolst, hi wol
  • con. pres.: ik wille, do willest, hi wille
  • ind. pret.: ik wil, do wil, hi wil
  • con. pret.: ik wo, do wo, hi wo
  • participium: willen

zullen

  • infinitief: sille
  • ind. pres.: ik sol, do solst, hi sol
  • con. pres.: ik sille, do sillest, hi sille
  • ind. pret.: ik sil, do sil, hi sil
  • con. pret.: ik so, do so, hi so
  • participium: sillen

weten

  • infinitief: witte
  • ind. pres.: ik wit, do witst, hi wit
  • con. pres.: ik witte, do wittest, hi witte
  • ind. pret.: ik wist, do wist, hi wist
  • con. pret.: ik witte, do witte, hi witte
  • participium: witten

Werkwoorden op -n Edit

worden

  • infinitief: gean
  • ind. pres.: ik gean, do gast, hi gas
  • con. pres.: ik geane, do geanest, hi geane
  • ind. pret.: ik gong, do gong, hi gong
  • con. pret.: ik geane, do geane, hi geane
  • participium: gean

doen

  • infinitief: deoun
  • ind. pres.: ik dos, do dost, hi dos
  • con. pres.: ik deoune, do deounest, hi deoune
  • ind. pret.: ik dee, do dee, hi dee
  • con. pret.: ik dane, do dane, hi dane
  • participium: daan

zien

  • infinitief: sean
  • ind. pres.: ik sees, do sjost, hi sjos
  • con. pres.: ik seane, do seanest, hi seane
  • ind. pret.: ik sei, do sei, hi sei
  • con. pret.: ik sinne, do sinne, hi sinne
  • participium: sin

staan

  • infinitief: stean
  • ind. pres.: ik stuos, do stuost, hi stuos
  • con. pres.: ik steane, do steanest, hi steane
  • ind. pret.: ik ston, do ston, hi ston
  • con. pret.: ik stane, do stane, hi stane
  • participium: staan

gaan

  • infinitief: sjean
  • ind. pres.: ik tos, do tost, hi tos
  • con. pres.: ik sjeane, do sjeanest, hi sjeane
  • ind. pret.: ik toog, do toog, hi toog
  • con. pret.: ik toge, do toge, hi toge
  • participium: togen

Werkwoorden op -e Edit

Tot deze categorie behoren de werkwoorden die hun infinitief op -e hebben uitgaan, in plaats van op -je, en die een preteritum en een participium hebben dat eindigt op een -t. Let op de conjunctief preteriti, die soms afwijkt van de indicatief pret. of van het participium.

uitkopen

  • infinitief: bede
  • ind. pres.: ik beed, do beoust, hi beou
  • con. pres.: ik bede, do bedest, hi bede
  • ind. pret.: ik beout, do beout, hi beout
  • con. pret.: ik beote, do beote, hi beote
  • participium: beout

brengen

  • infinitief: bringe
  • ind. pres.: ik bring, do bringst, hi bring
  • con. pres.: ik bringe, do bringest, hi bringe
  • ind. pret.: ik breout, do breout, hi breout
  • con. pret.: ik breote, do breote, hi breote
  • participium: breout

gebruiken

  • infinitief: brikke
  • ind. pres.: ik brik, do brikst, hi brik
  • con. pres.: ik brikke, do brikkest, hi brikke
  • ind. pret.: ik breut, do breut, hi breut
  • con. pret.: ik breite, do breite, hi breite
  • participium: breut

durven

  • infinitief: duorre
  • ind. pres.: ik duor, do duorst, hi duor
  • con. pres.: ik duorre, do duorrest, hi duorre
  • ind. pret.: ik dorst, do dorst, hi dorst
  • con. pret.: ik dorste, do dorste, hi dorste
  • participium: dorst

graven

  • infinitief: grawe
  • ind. pres.: ik graaf, do graafst, hi graaf
  • con. pres.: ik grawe, do grawest, hi grawe
  • ind. pret.: ik greut, do greut, hi greut
  • con. pret.: ik greite, do greite, hi greite
  • participium: greut

kopen

  • infinitief: kope
  • ind. pres.: ik koop, do keopst, hi keop
  • con. pres.: ik kope, do kopest, hi kope
  • ind. pret.: ik keout, do keout, hi keout
  • con. pret.: ik keote, do keote, hi keote
  • participium: keout

plegen

  • infinitief: plede
  • ind. pres.: ik pleed, do pleoust, hi pleou
  • con. pres.: ik plede, do pledest, hi plede
  • ind. pret.: ik pleout, do pleout, hi pleout
  • con. pret.: ik pleote, do pleote, hi pleote
  • participium: pleout

raken

  • infinitief: rake
  • ind. pres.: ik raak, do rakst, hi rak
  • con. pres.: ik rake, do rakest, hi rake
  • ind. pret.: ik reut, do reut, hi reut
  • con. pret.: ik reite, do reite, hi reite
  • participium: reut

zoeken

  • infinitief: sike
  • ind. pres.: ik siik, do sikst, hi sik
  • con. pres.: ik sike, do sikest, hi sike
  • ind. pret.: ik seout, do seout, hi seout
  • con. pret.: ik seote, do seote, hi seote
  • participium: seout

leren, aanleren, lesgeven

  • infinitief: take
  • ind. pres.: ik taak, do takst, hi tak
  • con. pres.: ik take, do takest, hi take
  • ind. pret.: ik teut, do teut, hi teut
  • con. pret.: ik teite, do teite, hi teite
  • participium: teut

denken

  • infinitief: tinke
  • ind. pres.: ik tink, do tinkst, hi tink
  • con. pres.: ik tinke, do tinkest, hi tinke
  • ind. pret.: ik teout, do teout, hi teout
  • con. pret.: ik teote, do teote, hi teote
  • participium: teout

werken

  • infinitief: werke
  • ind. pres.: ik werk, do werkst, hi werk
  • con. pres.: ik werke, do werkest, hi werke
  • ind. pret.: ik wreout, do wreout, hi wreout
  • con. pret.: ik wreote, do wreote, hi wreote
  • participium: wreout

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.